Slide background

Cooperation Programme Interreg V-A Slovenia-Austria

Slide background
Monitoring Committee

The Monitoring Committee (MC) of the Cooperation Programme Interreg V-A Slovenia-Austria in the period 2014-2020

List of members with voting rights, deputy members with voting rights and members in advisory capacity without voting rights

Last update: September 2017

SurnameFirst nameInstitutionFunction
JešovnikPeterSlužba Vlade RS za razvoj in evropsko kohezijsko politiko
Kotnikova 5, SI-1000 Ljubljana
member with voting right with voting right, head of delegation
Silič VesnaSlužba Vlade RS za razvoj in evropsko kohezijsko politiko
Kotnikova 5, SI-1000 Ljubljana
deputy member with voting right
TrojarUrškaSlužba Vlade RS za razvoj in evropsko kohezijsko politiko
Kotnikova 5, SI-1000 Ljubljana
member with voting right
VegičMatejaSlužba Vlade RS za razvoj in evropsko kohezijsko politiko
Trubarjeva 11, SI-2000 Maribor
deputy member with voting right
KrižajSimonaMinistrstvo za gospodarski razvoj in tehnologijo
Trubarjeva 11, SI-2000 Maribor
member with voting right
MeglaBorutMinistrstvo za gospodarski razvoj in tehnologijo
Trubarjeva 11, SI-2000 Maribor
deputy member with voting right
MaršIrenaMinistrstvo za kulturo
SI-1000 Ljubljana
member with voting right
JenšterleMarkoMinistrstvo za kulturo
SI-1000 Ljubljana
deputy member with voting right
Zeiler GroznikKatarinaMinistrstvo za okolje in prostor
SI-1000 Ljubljana
member with voting right
JakopičBojanMinistrstvo za okolje in prostor
SI-1000 Ljubljana
deputy member with voting right
PezdirTatjanaMinistrstvo za izobraževanje, znanost in šport
SI-1000 Ljubljana
member with voting right
NeubauerTitMinistrstvo za izobraževanje, znanost in šport
SI-1000 Ljubljana
deputy member with voting right
KojcRobertUrad Vlade Republike Slovenije za Slovence v zamejstvu in po svetu
SI-1000 Ljubljana
member with voting right
Toplak KoprivnikarNatalijaUrad Vlade Republike Slovenije za Slovence v zamejstvu in po svetu
SI-1000 Ljubljana
deputy member with voting right
MejačŽivanaMinistrstvo za zunanje zadeve
SI-1000 Ljubljana
member in advisory capacity without voting right
JermanMartinaMinistrstvo za zunanje zadeve
SI-1000 Ljubljana
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
BaluhStankoUrad Vlade za narodnosti
SI-1000 Ljubljana
member in advisory capacity without voting right
HermanTjašaUrad Vlade za narodnosti
SI-1000 Ljubljana
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
AckermannGritGospodarska zbornica Slovenijemember in advisory capacity without voting right
Hribar MiličSamoGospodarska zbornica Slovenijedeputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
SonjakKarmenRRA Koroška, Vzhodna kohezijska regijamember in advisory capacity without voting right
ZorenčIvaRASR, Vzhodna kohezijska regijadeputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
ŠimencRokBSC Kranj, Zahodna kohezijska regijamember in advisory capacity without voting right
GojčičMatejRRA LUR, Zahodna kohezijska regijadeputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
ErhartVesnaZavod EKOmeter, CNVSOmember in advisory capacity without voting right
AmbrožičBorutDruštvo slovensko-avstrijsko prijateljstvo Maribor, CNVSOdeputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
PockMaximilianBundesministerium für Land und Forstwirtschaft, Umwelt und Wasserwirtschaft
Abteilung I/3: Umweltförderpolitik, Nachhaltigkeit, Biodiversität
Stubenring 1, A-1010 Wien
member with voting right
LamersGottfriedBundesministerium für Land und Forstwirtschaft, Umwelt und Wasserwirtschaft
Abteilung I/3: Umweltförderpolitik, Nachhaltigkeit, Biodiversität
Stubenring 1, A-1010 Wien
deputy member with voting right
Hiermann-FochtaPetraBundesministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Wirtschaft
Abteilung V/Standortpolitik
Bankgasse 1, A-1014 Wien
member with voting right
MahrArminBundesministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Wirtschaft
Abteilung V/Standortpolitik
Bankgasse 1, A-1014 Wien
deputy member with voting right
LadichHaraldRegionalmanagement Burgenland GmbH im Technologiezentrum
Marktstraße 3, A-7000 Eisenstadt
member with voting right
HorvathHaraldRegionalmanagement Burgenland GmbH im Technologiezentrum
Marktstraße 3, A-7000 Eisenstadt
deputy member with voting right
SchichoThomasAmt der Kärntner Landesregierung
Abteilung 3 – Gemeinden und Raumordnung, Uabt. Orts- und Regionalentwicklung
Mießtalerstraße 1, A-9020 Klagenfurt
member with voting right
Wutte-KirchgattererEva-MariaKWF – Kärntner Wirtschaftsförderungsfonds
Völkermarkter Ring 21-23
A-9020 Klagenfurt
deputy member with voting right
CimermanSabinaAmt der Steiermärkischen Landesregierung Abteilung 17 Landes- und Regionalentwicklung, Referat für Landesplanung und Regionalentwicklung
Trauttmansdorffgasse 2, A-8010 Graz
member with voting right
NaglerMartinAmt der Steiermärkischen Landesregierung Abteilung 17 Landes- und Regionalentwicklung, Referat für Landesplanung und Regionalentwicklung
Trauttmansdorffgasse 2, A-8010 Graz
deputy member with voting right
RafalzikSusannaBundeskanzleramt
Abteilung IV/3; EFRE-Finanzkontrolle
Ballhausplatz 2, A-1010 Wien
member in advisory capacity without voting right
SapperAntonBundeskanzleramt
Abteilung IV/3; EFRE-Finanzkontrolle
Ballhausplatz 2, A-1010 Wien
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
BruckmoserManfredBundeskanzleramt
Abteilung IV/4; Koordination – Raumplanung und Regionalpolitik
Ballhausplatz 2, A-1010 Wien
member in advisory capacity without voting right
DeimelAlexandraBundeskanzleramt
Abteilung IV/4; Koordination – Raumplanung und Regionalpolitik
Ballhausplatz 2, A-1010 Wien
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
HanakRolandBundesministerium für Arbeit, Soziales und
Konsumentenschutz
Sektion VI/Stabsstelle, Bilaterale Arbeitsmarktpolitik
Stubenring 1, A-1010 Wien
member in advisory capacity without voting right
KurpejovicEnisaBundesministerium für Arbeit, Soziales und
Konsumentenschutz
Sektion VI/A/Stabsstelle, Bilaterale Arbeitsmarktpolitik
Favoritenstraße 7, A-1040 Wien
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
HöglingerKlausBundesministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Wirtschaft
Abteilung C2/6
Stubenring 1, A-1010 Wien
member in advisory capacity without voting right
Götz SonjaBundesministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Wirtschaft
Abteilung C2/6
Stubenring 1, A-1010 Wien
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
BerkaSigridÖsterreichische Botschaft Laibach
Prešernova cesta 23, SI-1000 Ljubljana
member in advisory capacity without voting right
HackNorbertÖsterreichische Botschaft Laibach
Prešernova cesta 23, SI-1000 Ljubljana
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
SchabusArminAmt der Kärntner Landesregierung
Abteilung 1 – Landesamtsdirektion, Uabt. europäische und internationale Angelegenheiten
Mießtalerstraße 1, A-9020 Klagenfurt
member in advisory capacity without voting right
SlamanigMichaelaAmt der Kärntner Landesregierung
Leiterin des Frauen- und Gleichbehandlungsreferats, Abteilung 4 – Soziales und Gesellschaft
Mießtalerstraße 1, A-9020 Klagenfurt
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
Schulze-BauerSabineGleichbehandlungsbeauftragte des Landes Steiermark
Burgring 4, A-8010 Graz
member in advisory capacity without voting right
CibinelloHeleneGleichbehandlungsbeauftragte des Landes Steiermark
Burgring 4, A-8010 Graz
deputy member in advisory capacity without voting right
SchachlRolandBundesministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Wirtschaft
Abteilung C1/8
Stubenring 1, A-1010 Wien
member in advisory capacity without voting right
FerstlAlexanderEuropean Commission
DG Regional and Urban Policy, BU-1 02/153
B-1049 Brussels
Member in advisory capacity as representative of the European Commission
CambasMarthaEuropean Commission
DG Regional and Urban Policy, BU-1 02/132
B-1049 Brussels
Deputy member in advisory capacity as representative of the European Commission